Close

Deputy Commissioner’s Incumbency Chart

Sl.No Name of the Deputy Commissioner From To
55 Dr. AVINASH MENON RAJENDRAN, IAS 01/11/2021  
54 SHAIKH TANVEER ASIF, IAS (I/c) 17/10/2021 31/10/2021
53 Dr. SATEESHA B.C, IAS 23/07/2021 16/10/2021
52 R VENKATESH KUMAR, IAS 07/09/2019 22/07/2021
51 SHARAT B, IAS 10/10/2018 30/08/2019
50 Dr. BAGADI GAUTHAM, IAS 08/12/2016 06/10/2018
49 SASIKANTH SENTHIL S, IAS 01/08/2016 07/12/2016
48 KURMA RAO M., IAS (I/c) 21/07/2016 31/07/2016
47 SASIKANTH SENTHIL S, IAS 14/08/2014 21/07/2016
46 Smt V.VIJAYA JYOTHSNA, IAS (I/c) 01/07/2014 13/08/2014
45 S. N. NAGARAJU, IAS 19/02/2013 30/06/2014
44 Ms. N.MANJUSHREE, IAS (I/c) 06/02/2013 18/02/2013
43 Smt M.V.SAVITHRI, IAS 24/02/2012 05/02/2013
42 V.ANBUKKUMAR, IAS 20/11/2009 26/01/2012
41 ADONI SYED SALEEM, IAS 17/08/2009 19/11/2009
40 SAMEER SHUKLA, IAS (I/c) 25/06/2009 16/08/2009
39 ADONI SYED SALEEM, IAS 11/11/2008 24/06/2009
38 Dr.N.V.PRASAD, IAS (I/c) 11/09/2008 10/11/2008
37 ADONI SYED SALEEM, IAS 30/01/2008 10/09/2008
36 Dr.J.RAVI SHANKAR, IAS 07/06/2007 30/01/2008
35 N.MANJUNATHA PRASAD, IAS 12/04/2007 22/05/2007
34 N.MANJUNATHA PRASAD, IAS (I/c) 05/03/2007 11/04/2007
33 TUSHAR GIRI NATH, IAS 02/05/2005 05/03/2007
32 Dr.H.V.PARSHWANATH, IAS 27/09/2004 02/05/2005
31 G.N. NAYAK, IAS 08/07/2002 23/09/2004
30 G.KUMAR NAYAK, IAS 29/05/1999 08/07/2002
29 ASHOK DALAWAI, IAS 02/06/1997 29/05/1999
28 SUBASHCHANDRA, IAS 24/05/1995 02/06/1997
27 SANJAYDAS GUPTA, IAS 29/07/1994 24/05/1995
26 I.R.PERUMAL, IAS 03/05/1993 22/07/1994
25 N.C.MUNIYAPPA, IAS 18/09/1992 03/05/1993
24 Smt K.RATNAPRABHA, IAS 17/05/1990 05/09/1992
23 M.N.VIJAYAKUMAR,IAS 24/11/1988 03/05/1990
22 RANGANATH KELWADI, IAS 06/02/1987 24/11/1988
21 L.B. MANNIKATTI, IAS 07/06/1984 12/02/1987
20 VINAYAKUMAR, IAS 14/05/1982 31/05/1984
19 ABHIJITSEN GUPTA, IAS 11/12/1980 14/05/1982
18 P. PUTTARANGAPPA, IAS 09/06/1979 11/12/1980
17 P.S. NAGARAJ, IAS 17/11/1977 16/04/1979
16 C.T. BENJAMINE, IAS 05/02/1975 16/11/1977
15 C. MUNISWAMY, IAS 01/03/1973 04/02/1975
14 A. RAVINDRA, IAS 18/08/1971 20/02/1973
13 B.R. PRABHAKAR, IAS 01/07/1970 18/08/1971
12 JAYAKUMAR ANAGOL, IAS 20/12/1969 30/05/1970
11 D.KRISHNA 13/09/1969 20/12/1969
10 JAYAKUMAR ANAGOL, IAS 03/01/1966 12/09/1969
9 A.S.MELUKOTE, IAS 31/10/1964 02/01/1966
8 G.B.DESHPANDE, B.A 27/08/1962 07/10/1964
7 K.S.N. MURTHY, IAS 20/07/1962 26/08/1962
6 M.SHANKARNARAYAN, IAS 28/04/1962 19/09/1962
5 M.F.KAMADUR, B.A 04/01/1961 31/03/1962
4 SHAMWELU APPAJI, M.A 24/06/1959 03/01/1961
3 P.R.DUBHASHI, IAS 08/02/1958 31/01/1959
2 K.A.WALEKAR, IAS 01/08/1957 22/01/1958
1 K.R.RAMACHANDRAN, IAS 26/10/1956 12/06/1957